Get started35 Autumn Drive is a mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BB). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2015. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 51 m² this is the 10th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 24 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 67.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in October 2015. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
35 Autumn Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 17 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 17 years.
On co₂ emissions, 35 Autumn Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £4,192
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 October 2015Most recent
£255,000
+41.7%over 8 years12 October 2007
£180,000
+47.5%over 6 years5 October 2001
£122,000
+24.5%over 1 year28 April 2000
£98,000
+46.3%over 2 years27 April 1998
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BB: £260,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SM2 5NG
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.