Get started14 Carlisle Street is a two-bedroom property in Alderley Edge (SK9 7EZ). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in October 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£281,500
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 3 years.
5 October 2005Most recent
£281,500
+32.8%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
George Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

28 June 2002
£212,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 7EZ: £450,000 (2025–2021).
SK9 7GL
Closest school
0.6 km
Alderley Edge Community Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB