Get started13 Bourne Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 5HD). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1602 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £636,000 is 41.3% above the 2013 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (December 2013).
13 Bourne Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2019
13 Bourne Street has an approved side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side and rear of property
TWO STOREY SIDE & SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£636,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 8 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 8 years.
13 Bourne Street is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,024
Street avg £4,447
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

17 December 2013Most recent
£450,000
+15.4%over 3 years22 January 2010
£390,000
+85.7%over 3 years17 May 2006
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 5HD: £575,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
SK9 5PY
Closest school
0.4 km
Gorsey Bank Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.