Get started5 Egerton Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 4DG). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 930 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £282,000 sits 76.3% above the 2010 sale of £160,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 22.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
5 Egerton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2020
5 Egerton Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£282,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 14 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£1,851
Street avg £1,836
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

2 September 2010Most recent
£160,000
+196.6%over 14 years30 August 1996
£53,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4DG: £250,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
SK9 4NG
Lacey Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB