Get started21 Bolleyn Wood Court is a detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 4DA). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 57 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (42–57 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in August 2009 the rating was F, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 32.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £153,750. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21 Bolleyn Wood Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
21 Bolleyn Wood Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 17 years.
£153,750
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 17 years.
21 Bolleyn Wood Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,697
Street avg £2,574
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 December 2021Most recent
£153,750
+18.3%over 17 years11 November 2004
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4DA: £161,500 (2025–2025).
25 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Sept 2025
11 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Sept 2025
5 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Aug 2025
27 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold May 2025
14 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Apr 2025
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SK9 4DA
Lacey Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.