Get started12 Bolleyn Wood Court is a two-bedroom property in Wilmslow (SK9 4DA). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 590 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 55 m² this is the 19th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 61). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 23.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£237/sq ft) was about 24.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £140,000.
12 Bolleyn Wood Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Aug 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 18 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 18 years.
On co₂ emissions, 12 Bolleyn Wood Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,555
Street avg £2,580
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

30 August 2018Most recent
£140,000
+52.2%over 15 years7 January 2003
£92,000
+49.6%over 2 years3 October 2000
£61,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4DA: £161,500 (2025–2025).
25 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Sept 2025
11 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Sept 2025
5 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Aug 2025
27 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold May 2025
14 Bolleyn Wood Court Lacey Green Wilmslow
Sold Apr 2025
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SK9 4DA
Lacey Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.