Get started30a is a five-bedroom detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 4AG). It has a recorded floor area of 248 m² (around 2669 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
It hasn't traded since February 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £999,000 is 43.7% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 16.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused.
RETENTION OF DWELLING AS BUILT - AMENDMENT TO APPLICATION 03/0376P
30a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£999,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£695,350
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 30a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,804
Street avg £2,840
Floor Area
248 m²
Street avg 286 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mount Pleasant — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

1 NO DETACHED DWELLING
24 February 2006Most recent
£695,350
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4AG: £750,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 9.7 t/year
SK9 4EP
Closest school
0.4 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB