Get started2 Brooke Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Handforth, Wilmslow, Wilmslow (SK9 3LL). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in September 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £335,000 sits 59.3% above the 2010 sale of £210,250.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£210,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Paddock North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 September 2010Most recent
£210,250
Median price across the last 2 sales in SK9 3LL: £166,250 (2011–2007).
SK9 3NN
Closest school
0.4 km
Handforth Grange Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell