Get started1 Blackheath Drive is a semi-detached house in Handforth, Wilmslow, Wilmslow (SK9 3GN). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (July 2021) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 is 17.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£402/sq ft) was about 39.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2021 for £302,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Blackheath Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£302,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Blackheath Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,329
Street avg £4,329
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 70 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Paddock North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

16 July 2021Most recent
£302,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 3GN: £90,170 (2021–2021).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
SK9 3DB
Closest school
0.3 km
Handforth Grange Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB