Get started1a is a two-bedroom property in Handforth, Wilmslow, Wilmslow (SK9 3DJ). It has council tax band C.
Held since May 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1a changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£177,000
Growth on file: -3.3% per year over 5 years.
30 May 2006Most recent
£177,000
+18.0%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clinic — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

3 April 2006
£150,000
+66.7%over 1 year2 August 2004
£90,000
-60.0%over 1 year10 April 2003
£225,000
+7.1%over 2 years3 April 2001
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 3DJ: £390,000 (2024–2020).
SK9 3TG
Closest school
0.6 km
St. Benedict's Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.