Get started17 Bramwell Way is a detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 2TL). It has a recorded floor area of 216 m² (around 2325 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2016) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 216 m² the property is well over the postcode median (134 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in May 2016.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 May 2026
17 Bramwell Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£991,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£914,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 17 Bramwell Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,234
Street avg £4,175
Floor Area
216 m²
Street avg 146 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

27 May 2016Most recent
£914,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 2TL: £975,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
SK9 2SU
Lincoln Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
The Wilmslow Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB