Get started12 Bramwell Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 2TL). It has a recorded floor area of 166 m² (around 1787 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (December 2015) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 166 m² it's 23.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (134 m² median across 35 EPCs). Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £898,000 is 30.1% above the 2015 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Dec 2025
£898,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£689,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 12 Bramwell Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,157
Street avg £4,178
Floor Area
166 m²
Street avg 147 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

18 December 2015Most recent
£689,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 2TL: £975,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
SK9 2AW
Lincoln Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
The Wilmslow Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB