Get started43 Blackden Walk is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 2EL). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 sits 58.6% above the 2017 sale of £133,000. At 96 m² it's 28% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 42 EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017.
43 Blackden Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Sept 2023
43 Blackden Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£133,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
43 Blackden Walk outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,385
Street avg £1,754
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Summerfields — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

14 July 2017Most recent
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 2EL: £189,950 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SK9 2NL
Closest school
0.9 km
The Wilmslow Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB