Get started11 Draxford Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 1NA). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 53.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £308,000.
11 Draxford Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 12 years.
£308,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 12 years.
Years Held for 11 Draxford Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,385
Street avg £2,486
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bank Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 November 2023Most recent
£308,000
+17.3%over 6 years22 November 2017
£262,500
+66.1%over 5 years21 December 2011
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1NA: £265,000 (2023–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SK9 1NJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Wilmslow High School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.