Get started11 Cragside Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 1ES). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £662,000 is 10.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£457/sq ft) was about 257.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Sold August 2024 for £600,000.
Latest sale on 11 Cragside Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£662,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 27 years.
£600,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 11 Cragside Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,918
Street avg £3,076
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Wilmslow Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

1 August 2024Most recent
£600,000
+192.7%over 24 years11 April 2000
£205,000
+23.9%over 2 years30 January 1998
£165,500
+0.9%over 12 months31 January 1997
£163,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1ES: £445,000 (2019–2002).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
SK9 1EW
Closest school
0.4 km
Wilmslow High School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.