Get started21 Lawson Grange is a detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 1DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2017) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 103 m² this is the 26th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–116 m².
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 42.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £504,000 is 10.8% above the 2017 sale price. At 103 m² it's 19.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 28 EPCs). On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
21 Lawson Grange's carbon output is low for the local stock.
21 Lawson Grange changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 42.5% per year over 1 year.
£454,999
Growth on file: 42.5% per year over 1 year.
21 Lawson Grange is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£4,417
Street avg £4,993
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Coach & Four — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

14 December 2017Most recent
£454,999
+42.5%31 August 2017
£319,267
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1DZ: £485,000 (2024–2021).
9 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Aug 2024
14 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Aug 2022
30 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Jun 2022
25 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Nov 2021
28 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Jan 2021
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
SK9 1BP
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilmslow High School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.