Get started18 Lawson Grange is a two-bedroom detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 1DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2017) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony and a self-contained annexe. At 78 m² this is the 8th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–116 m².
On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £473,000 is 16.8% above the 2017 sale price.
18 Lawson Grange's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£473,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£404,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 18 Lawson Grange stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,192
Street avg £4,965
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Coach & Four — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

29 August 2017Most recent
£404,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1DZ: £485,000 (2024–2021).
9 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Aug 2024
14 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Aug 2022
30 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Jun 2022
25 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Nov 2021
28 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Jan 2021
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
SK9 1NJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilmslow High School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB