Get started11 Clough Field Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Whaley Bridge, High Peak, High Peak (SK23 7GB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced High Peak HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 is 36.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 28.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² it's 17.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 3 EPCs). Last sale on file: £127,688 in August 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Clough Field Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 18 years.
£127,688
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 18 years.
11 Clough Field Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,935
Street avg £1,545
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hockerley Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

26 August 2022Most recent
£127,688
+106.0%over 17 years30 November 2004
£61,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK23 7GB: £61,999 (2020–2005).
6 Clough Field Close Whaley Bridge High Peak
Sold May 2020
10 Clough Field Close Whaley Bridge High Peak
Sold Jun 2005
3 Clough Field Close Whaley Bridge High Peak
Sold Jan 2005
1 Clough Field Close Whaley Bridge High Peak
Sold Jan 2005
5 Clough Field Close Whaley Bridge High Peak
Sold Jan 2005
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SK23 7HZ
Closest school
0.9 km
Whaley Bridge Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.