Get startedHighclere is a property in Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, High Peak (SK23 0QW).
Sale prices here have outpaced High Peak HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £530,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Highclere has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£530,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 25 years.
17 July 2020Most recent
£530,000
+16.5%over 10 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
High Peak Business Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

7 May 2010
£455,000
-7.1%over 2 years6 July 2007
£490,000
+108.5%over 4 years12 July 2002
£235,000
+104.3%over 7 years30 May 1995
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK23 0QW: £375,000 (2025–2020).
Windgate Cottage The Wash Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Feb 2025
Delabrooke The Wash Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Jan 2024
Wayside Farm The Wash Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Nov 2020
3 Breckend The Wash Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Aug 2019
2 Brookside The Wash Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Jan 2018
SK23 0QW
Closest school
1.3 km
Chinley Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.