Get started11 Barlow Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, High Peak (SK23 0NH). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced High Peak HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 is 39.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£195/sq ft) was about 60.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2019 for £166,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 20 years.
£166,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 20 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 11 Barlow Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,101
Street avg £1,994
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Town End — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

2 August 2019Most recent
£166,000
+0.6%over 1 year18 May 2018
£165,000
+117.1%over 16 years13 December 2001
£76,000
+58.3%over 2 years19 November 1999
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK23 0NH: £180,000 (2020–2015).
17 Barlow Road Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Dec 2020
13 Barlow Road Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Oct 2020
4 Barlow Road Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Dec 2016
10 Barlow Road Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Aug 2015
2 Barlow Road Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Feb 2010
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
SK23 0TH
Closest school
0.1 km
Chapel-en-le-Frith CofE VC Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.