Get started2 Courses View is a four-bedroom detached house in Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, High Peak (SK23 0JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Held since July 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced High Peak HPI: 13% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £381,000 sits 86.8% above the 2004 sale of £204,000.
2 Courses View's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.0% per year over 6 years.
£204,000
Growth on file: 13.0% per year over 6 years.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Morrisons Supermarket — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

16 July 2004Most recent
£204,000
+56.9%over 2 years20 July 2001
£130,000
+25.9%over 2 years18 December 1998
£103,275
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK23 0JZ: £220,500 (2023–1998).
SK23 0NY
Closest school
0.4 km
Chapel-en-le-Frith CofE VC Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB