Get started3 The Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, High Peak (SK23 0JL). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
At 63 m² it's 16.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 10 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £270,000 is 22.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£324/sq ft) was about 72.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £220,000.
3 The Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£220,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 The Crescent outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,492
Street avg £2,447
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Burrfields Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

6 September 2024Most recent
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK23 0JL: £240,000 (2025–2015).
16 The Crescent Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Feb 2025
17 The Crescent Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Oct 2024
19 The Crescent Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Dec 2020
14 The Crescent Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Feb 2019
8 The Crescent Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Dec 2015
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
SK23 0UB
Closest school
0.4 km
Chapel-en-le-Frith CofE VC Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB