Get started2 Declare Mews is a mid-terrace house in Baldock (SG7 6BF). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1095 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2009) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £438,000 is 43.6% above the 2010 sale price.
2 Declare Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Oct 2019
2 Declare Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£305,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 2 Declare Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,998
Street avg £3,456
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Market Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

11 June 2010Most recent
£305,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG7 6BF: £335,000 (2016–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SG7 6DX
Closest school
0.2 km
The Knights Templar School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB