Get started3 Claybush Hill Meadow is a five-bedroom property in Ashwell, Baldock, Baldock (SG7 5FJ). The property has solar panels and an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £1,050,000 — fresh data.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£1,050,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 4 years.
20 June 2025Most recent
£1,050,000
+23.5%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

10 December 2021
£850,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG7 5FJ: £548,000 (2022–2021).
SG7 5PA
Gardiners Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Ashwell Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.