Get started99 Old School Lane is a seven-bedroom property in Stanford, Biggleswade, Biggleswade (SG18 9JL). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and an annexe, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 9 years since the last transfer (March 2017). 7 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Conversion/extension of existing barns to self contained annex
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£640,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 20 years.
30 March 2017Most recent
£640,000
+221.6%over 20 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

Conversion of existing integral garage to form kitchen including elevation alterations & proposed new detached double garage.
21 November 1996
£199,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 9JL: £600,000 (2022–2019).
Woodlands Old School Lane Stanford Biggleswade
Sold Aug 2022
2 Laburnham Cottages Old School Lane Stanford Biggleswade
Sold Aug 2022
Cypress Cottage Old School Lane Stanford Biggleswade
Sold Jun 2022
97 Old School Lane Stanford Biggleswade
Sold Aug 2021
Moon Rakers Old School Lane Stanford Biggleswade
Sold Dec 2019
SG18 9RD
Old School Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.7 km
Southill Lower School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.