Get started1 Elderberry Close is a detached house in Langford, Biggleswade, Biggleswade (SG18 9FS). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Today's modelled estimate of £570,000 is 14.7% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £496,995.
£570,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£496,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 Elderberry Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,404
Street avg £3,531
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 127 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

20 March 2019Most recent
£496,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 9FS: £575,000 (2025–2019).
16 Elderberry Close Langford Biggleswade
Sold Apr 2025
15 Elderberry Close Langford Biggleswade
Sold Mar 2025
18 Elderberry Close Langford Biggleswade
Sold Feb 2021
4 Elderberry Close Langford Biggleswade
Sold Oct 2019
2 Elderberry Close Langford Biggleswade
Sold Aug 2019
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
Flexmore Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Langford Village Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB