Get started9 Apollo Gardens is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Biggleswade (SG18 8FE). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 400 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2011) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 is 23.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£712/sq ft) was about 204.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 37 m² it sits well below the postcode median (101 m² across 20 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). 9 years since the last transfer (June 2017).
9 Apollo Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2021
9 Apollo Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 6 years.
£284,950
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 6 years.
On price per m², 9 Apollo Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,660
Street avg £3,561
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

9 June 2017Most recent
£284,950
+50.0%over 5 years25 November 2011
£189,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 8FE: £370,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
SG18 8HS
Apollo Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Stratton School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB