Get started21 Apollo Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Biggleswade (SG18 8FE). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 33.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2021 for £370,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21 Apollo Gardens saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 9 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 9 years.
Habitable Rooms for 21 Apollo Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,524
Street avg £3,804
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

20 December 2021Most recent
£370,000
+23.3%over 2 years30 October 2019
£300,000
+13.2%over 4 years8 July 2015
£265,000
+29.3%over 3 years28 June 2012
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 8FE: £375,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SG18 8GU
Apollo Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Stratton School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.