Get started7 Brunel Drive is a property in Biggleswade (SG18 8BT). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since April 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£272,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 5 years.
27 April 2007Most recent
£272,000
+44.3%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kayser Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

19 July 2002
£188,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 8BT: £475,000 (2024–2021).
SG18 8SL
Closest school
0.7 km
Biggleswade Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB