Get started39 Brunel Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Biggleswade (SG18 8BT). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 is 47.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 26.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
39 Brunel Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Sept 2024
39 Brunel Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 11 years.
£229,995
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 11 years.
Price per m²
£2,805
Street avg £2,994
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kayser Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

16 June 2015Most recent
£229,995
+28.5%over 8 years30 March 2007
£179,000
+20.1%over 2 years30 July 2004
£148,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 8BT: £475,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SG18 8HS
Closest school
0.7 km
Biggleswade Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.