Get startedAnoop Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Biggleswade (SG18 0NH). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (February 2015); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£394/sq ft) was about 80.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £195,000 — fresh data. At 46 m² it sits well below the postcode median (91 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Price for Anoop Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 27 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 27 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hitchmead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 December 2024Most recent
£195,000
-2.5%over 2 years7 October 2022
£199,950
+100.0%over 17 years17 December 2004
£100,000
+47.1%over 2 years16 April 2002
£68,000
+195.7%over 4 years4 July 1997
£23,000
+30.3%16 June 1997
£17,650
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 0NH: £320,000 (2025–2020).
SG18 0NH
Closest school
0.3 km
Lawnside Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.