Get started2 Sale Mews is a detached house in Biggleswade (SG18 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in October 2016. Today's modelled estimate of £597,000 is 20.6% above the 2016 sale price.
£597,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£494,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

7 October 2016Most recent
£494,950
Median price across the last 4 sales in SG18 0AY: £476,475 (2022–2015).
Edward Peake School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.0 km
Edward Peake CofE VC School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell