Get started22a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 9QT). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £533,000 is 19.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£507/sq ft) was about 41.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 82 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in November 2016.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Dec 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£533,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 14 years.
£447,500
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 14 years.
22a outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,457
Street avg £5,216
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Herne Hill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 November 2016Most recent
£447,500
+167.2%over 14 years2 August 2002
£167,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9QT: £480,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SE24 9JB
Closest school
0.4 km
Jessop Primary School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB