Get started16 Ruskin Walk is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Southwark, London, London (SE24 9LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows an F (score 31), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 69), a 3-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 72% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £1,398,000 is 16.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£738/sq ft) was about 91% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in January 2018.
16 Ruskin Walk's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
16 Ruskin Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,398,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,200,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 16 Ruskin Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,947
Street avg £7,486
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ruskin Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

11 January 2018Most recent
£1,200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9LZ: £1,541,501 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 8.6 t/year
SE24 9NU
Closest school
0.3 km
Judith Kerr Primary School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB