Get startedFlat 1 is an end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 9DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 618 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £502,000 sits 76.1% above the 2011 sale of £285,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£461/sq ft) was about 74.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 15 years since the last transfer (July 2011). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 57 m² it's 29.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 17 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2013.
Flat 1's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2021
Approval of details pursuant to condition 3 (Materials) of planning ref 12/02879/FUL of appeal APP/N5660/A/12/2188917 (Erection of a ground floor single storey conservatory to the rear of property) Granted on 18.06.2013.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£502,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 12 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 12 years.
Flat 1 is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£4,961
Street avg £4,773
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Croxted Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

21 July 2011Most recent
£285,000
+6.3%over 4 years29 June 2007
£268,000
+14.0%over 1 year26 April 2006
£235,000
+91.1%over 6 years16 December 1999
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9DQ: £582,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SE24 9AE
Closest school
0.2 km
Rosendale Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.