Get started25 Guernsey Grove is a mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 9DF). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£949/sq ft) was about 161.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 138 m² the property is well over the postcode median (69 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £1,409,500 in August 2025.
Latest sale on 25 Guernsey Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 30 years.
£1,409,500
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for 25 Guernsey Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,214
Street avg £6,184
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 161 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rosendale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

11 August 2025Most recent
£1,409,500
+789.3%over 28 years9 January 1997
£158,500
+23.8%over 1 year30 June 1995
£128,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9DF: £600,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 7.8 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Rosendale Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.