Get started103d is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 9AE). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
It hasn't traded since December 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £836,000 sits 140.9% above the 2007 sale of £347,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 48.9% below the postcode norm. At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (60 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Erection of two linked dormer windows to the rear roofslope to second floor flat.
103d has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£836,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.2% per year over 12 years.
£347,000
Growth on file: 15.2% per year over 12 years.
EPC Rating for 103d runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,966
Street avg £5,816
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Rosendale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Loft conversion involving the erection of two rear dormers together with the installation of one rear and two front rooflights, replacement of existing ground and first floor windows to front and rear elevations with double glazed windows and rendering of the rear elevation to match the front elevation.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
7 December 2007Most recent
£347,000
+464.2%over 12 years1 September 1995
£61,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9AE: £519,000 (2025–2023).
Westmoreland Lodge Flat 5 119 Norwood Road Lambeth London
Sold Nov 2025
Westmoreland Lodge Flat 4 119 Norwood Road Lambeth London
Sold Nov 2024
Westmoreland Lodge Flat 10 119 Norwood Road Lambeth London
Sold Jul 2024
Flat 3 101 Norwood Road London
Sold Jan 2024
103a Norwood Road Lambeth London
Sold May 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
SE24 9PU
Closest school
0.4 km
Rosendale Primary School. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.