Get startedWestmoreland Lodge is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 9AE). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 56 m² this is the 7th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in Westmoreland Lodge, where floor areas span 48–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£861/sq ft) was about 73% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £519,000.
Westmoreland Lodge valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£564,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 6 years.
£519,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 6 years.
On co₂ emissions, Westmoreland Lodge runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,268
Street avg £7,288
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Rosendale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

26 July 2024Most recent
£519,000
+8.1%over 5 years16 November 2018
£480,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9AE: £560,000 (2025–2022).
Westmoreland Lodge Flat 5 119 Norwood Road Lambeth London
Sold Nov 2025
Westmoreland Lodge Flat 4 119 Norwood Road Lambeth London
Sold Nov 2024
Flat 3 101 Norwood Road London
Sold Jan 2024
103a Norwood Road Lambeth London
Sold May 2023
101 Norwood Road Lambeth London
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SE24 9AE
Closest school
0.4 km
Rosendale Primary School. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.