Get started103a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 9AE). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows an F (score 34), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 4-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 88 m² the property is well over the postcode median (60 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £864,000 is 11.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£818/sq ft) was about 62.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £775,000 in May 2023.
103a sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
A a loft conversion application was refused at 103a in 2025.
Application for a non-material amendment following a grant of planning permission ref. 25/00795/FUL (Erection of a single storey ground floor rear extension, loft conversion with two rear dormer windows and the installation of two front rooflights.), granted on 30.05.2025. Amendment sought: To amend the approved materials for the dormer extension from the approved lead-clad finish to a rendered and painted finish.
103a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£864,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£775,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
103a outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,807
Street avg £4,981
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Rosendale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Installation of air source heat pump in rear garden.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 May 2023Most recent
£775,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9AE: £519,000 (2025–2022).
Westmoreland Lodge Flat 5 119 Norwood Road Lambeth London
Sold Nov 2025
Westmoreland Lodge Flat 4 119 Norwood Road Lambeth London
Sold Nov 2024
Westmoreland Lodge Flat 10 119 Norwood Road Lambeth London
Sold Jul 2024
Flat 3 101 Norwood Road London
Sold Jan 2024
101 Norwood Road Lambeth London
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
SE24 9NA
Closest school
0.4 km
Rosendale Primary School. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB