Get started103c is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 9AE). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in September 2003. At 96 m² the property is well over the postcode median (60 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £720,000 sits 266.4% above the 2003 sale of £196,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£190/sq ft) was about 63% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Council records show a subdivision application — the property's legal arrangement has been altered.
Conversion of single dwelling house into two units with loft conversion and associated works
103c's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£720,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£196,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 103c runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,047
Street avg £5,947
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Rosendale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Application for Certificate of Lawful Development (existing) for the erection of a single storey rear extension at ground floor level.
29 September 2003Most recent
£196,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9AE: £519,000 (2025–2023).
Westmoreland Lodge Flat 5 119 Norwood Road Lambeth London
Sold Nov 2025
Westmoreland Lodge Flat 4 119 Norwood Road Lambeth London
Sold Nov 2024
Westmoreland Lodge Flat 10 119 Norwood Road Lambeth London
Sold Jul 2024
Flat 3 101 Norwood Road London
Sold Jan 2024
103a Norwood Road Lambeth London
Sold May 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
SE24 9PU
Closest school
0.4 km
Rosendale Primary School. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB