Get started13b is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0NL). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£736/sq ft) was about 161.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2022 for £800,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
13b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jul 2024
13b has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£843,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 23 years.
£800,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 13b lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,921
Street avg £7,941
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Milton Road (SE24) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

3 October 2022Most recent
£800,000
+30.1%over 7 years10 October 2014
£615,000
+108.5%over 9 years26 August 2005
£295,000
+25.5%over 3 years7 January 2002
£235,000
-32.9%over 1 year19 May 2000
£350,000
+66.7%31 March 2000
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0NL: £908,750 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SE24 0HB
Closest school
0.1 km
St Jude's Church of England Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.