Get started11 Milton Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0NL). It has a recorded floor area of 221 m² (around 2379 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory and a self-contained annexe.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,958,000 is 29.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£637/sq ft) was about 111.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 221 m² the property is well over the postcode median (99 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £1,515,000 in November 2020.
11 Milton Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Planning history at 11 Milton Road is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
To crown thin 1 x Eucalyptus tree to rear of property by 20%.
Latest sale on 11 Milton Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,958,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 22 years.
£1,515,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 22 years.
11 Milton Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,855
Street avg £6,121
Floor Area
221 m²
Street avg 174 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Milton Road (SE24) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

T1 - 1 x Eucalyptus tree - reduce height and laterals by up to 3 m to points of last reduction.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
27 November 2020Most recent
£1,515,000
+163.5%over 16 years15 December 2003
£575,000
+151.1%over 5 years30 June 1998
£229,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0NL: £800,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.1 t/year
Street avg 9.2 t/year
SE24 0BJ
Closest school
0.1 km
St Jude's Church of England Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.