Get started13a is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0NL). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. Other recorded features include a balcony and a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£836/sq ft) was about 197.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2021 for £908,750. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£931,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 20 years.
£908,750
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 20 years.
Habitable Rooms for 13a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,998
Street avg £7,671
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Milton Road (SE24) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 August 2021Most recent
£908,750
+98.6%over 9 years22 June 2012
£457,500
+51.5%over 7 years25 February 2005
£302,000
+20.8%over 3 years7 January 2002
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0NL: £800,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SE24 0HB
Closest school
0.1 km
St Jude's Church of England Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.