Get startedFlat 3 is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0ED). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 673 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 68). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £511,000 is 11.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£683/sq ft) was about 72.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 74% of similar EPCs).
Flat 3's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Apr 2020
Price for Flat 3 has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£511,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 22 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, Flat 3 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,354
Street avg £6,090
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hollingbourne Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

20 October 2017Most recent
£460,000
+85.5%over 7 years6 October 2010
£248,000
+50.3%over 7 years28 March 2003
£165,000
+254.8%over 7 years21 July 1995
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0ED: £1,560,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SE24 0LY
Closest school
0.4 km
Jessop Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.