Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in London (SE24 0ED). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 54 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (31–54 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a basement. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£926/sq ft) was about 147.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
Flat 3 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£505,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 10 years.
£538,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 10 years.
Flat 3 outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,963
Street avg £5,889
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hollingbourne Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 March 2016Most recent
£538,000
+128.9%over 9 years1 August 2006
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0ED: £1,560,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SE24 0BF
Closest school
0.4 km
Jessop Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB