Get started73 Brantwood Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0DH). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,315,000 is 14.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£875/sq ft) was about 26.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,148,400 in November 2018.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2011.
£1,315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 8 years.
£1,148,400
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 8 years.
Floor Area for 73 Brantwood Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,413
Street avg £7,924
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Frankfurt Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

9 November 2018Most recent
£1,148,400
+108.8%over 7 years27 April 2011
£550,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0DH: £1,475,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
SE24 0NY
Closest school
0.3 km
Jessop Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB