Get started63 Brantwood Road is an end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0DH). It has a recorded floor area of 227 m² (around 2443 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
At 227 m² the property is well over the postcode median (139 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £1,877,000 sits 87.7% above the 2023 sale of £1,000,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£409/sq ft) was about 41.1% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £1,000,000.
63 Brantwood Road has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of single storey ground floor side/rear extension, including the removal of side window at first floor level and installation of seven rooflights.
63 Brantwood Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,877,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,000,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 63 Brantwood Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,405
Street avg £8,309
Floor Area
227 m²
Street avg 145 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Frankfurt Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Application for a Lawful Development Certificate (Proposed) with respect to the erection of a hip-to-gable roof extension and a rear roof dormer extension together with a Juliet balcony and the installation of three front rooflights and a new window on the side elevation. The proposal includes the removal of the existing chimney.
16 January 2023Most recent
£1,000,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0DH: £1,475,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
SE24 0NY
Closest school
0.3 km
Jessop Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB