Get started69 Brantwood Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0DH). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in August 2019 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,130/sq ft) was about 65.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £1,520,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
69 Brantwood Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,465,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 30 years.
£1,520,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 30 years.
69 Brantwood Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,160
Street avg £7,713
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Frankfurt Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 January 2025Most recent
£1,520,000
+47.6%over 4 years23 January 2020
£1,030,000
+704.7%over 24 years24 February 1995
£128,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0DH: £1,350,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
SE24 0NY
Closest school
0.3 km
Jessop Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.