Get started12 Fawnbrake Avenue is a property in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0BY). It has council tax band F.
Held since November 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Application for a Certificate of Lawful Development (Proposed) with respect to the erection of a rear dormer to the main roofslope, a dormer to the existing two storey rear projection and the installation of 3 front rooflights.
12 Fawnbrake Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£595,000
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 8 years.
16 November 2006Most recent
£595,000
+136.1%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hollingbourne Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Extension: Single storey
Erection of a single storey ground floor rear/side infill extension.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
30 April 1999
£252,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0BY: £1,675,000 (2024–2021).
SE24 0DH
Closest school
0.2 km
Jessop Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB