Get started99b is an end-of-terrace house in London (SE24 0BG). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 69 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £574,000 is 10.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£700/sq ft) was about 56.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 69 m² it sits well below the postcode median (129 m² across 30 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold December 2020 for £520,000.
Price for 99b has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£574,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 21 years.
£520,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 21 years.
99b is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£7,536
Street avg £4,908
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lowden Rd / Carnegie Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

22 December 2020Most recent
£520,000
+352.2%over 21 years21 July 1999
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0BG: £1,705,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Jessop Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB